Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club Sunday Eleven v Perivale Phoenicians on Sun 12 May 2013 at 1.30pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perivale Phoenicians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w  
for 5 wickets
14
154 (40.0 overs)
     
Anmad lbw  Rameez 35
Baltej ct  Parker b Chavda 13
Swaran ct  Parker b Rameez 39
Kamran Not Out  33
Robbie lbw  Rameez 3
Matty ct  Kanthasamy b Ryatt 11
Rudi Not Out  6
Unknown  
Unknown  
Unknown  
Unknown  

Bessborough Cricket Club Sunday Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jay Chavda6.0027127.004.50
Sharuban Kanthasamy7.022700.003.86
Roxon Dominic8.003800.004.75
Kibreeth Rameez8.032237.332.75
Amrit Ryatt8.0128128.003.50
Rohan Karkhanis3.001200.004.00

Bessborough Cricket Club Sunday Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 3b  
for 3 wickets
11
154

(28.1 overs)
    
Philip Bush b  Bowler 1 5
Adil Parker b  Bowler 1 10 2
Nirav Ghantiwala Not Out  65
Richard Ward ct  Unknown b Bowler 2 0
Alex Irani Not Out  58
Amrit Ryatt  
Rohan Karkhanis  
Jay Chavda  
Kibreeth Rameez  
Roxon Dominic  
Sharuban Kanthasamy   1

Perivale Phoenicians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.