Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club Sunday Eleven v Hampstead on Sun 15 Jun 2014 at 1pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets (4pts)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hampstead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
192 (44.4 overs)
     
Tim Baker ct  Parker b Vyas 70
Tom Bailey ct  Irani b Karkhanis 19
Syed Mohammed Moin-Ali ct  Irani b Karkhanis 9
Nicholas Rooney b  Rameez 29
Ritobaan Roy lbw  Vyas 0
Stephen Williams b  Vyas 52
Arham Karim Run out  2
David Lifely b  Vyas 0
Viven Pillay Not Out  0
   
   

Bessborough Cricket Club Sunday Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Newland6.02900.001.50
Nirav Ghantiwala5.012500.005.00
Rohan Karkhanis10.0157228.505.70
Sherrick Chavda10.011700.001.70
Kibreeth Rameez5.0015115.003.00
Mitesh Vyas8.4064416.007.38

Bessborough Cricket Club Sunday Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 5b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
20
194

(31.1 overs)
    
Ishan Shah ct  Unsure b Moin-Ali 35
Adil Parker ct  Unsure b Pillay 6 1
Sherrick Chavda b  Unsure b Pillay 4
Richard Ward ct  Unsure b Moin-Ali 0
Kibreeth Rameez Not Out  57
Andy Carr b  Rooney 34
Alex Irani ct  Unsure b Williams 37 2
Mitesh Vyas Not Out  0
Thomas Newland  
Nirav Ghantiwala  
Rohan Karkhanis  

Hampstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Syed Mohammed Moin-Ali10.0048148.004.80
Viven Pillay9.0048224.005.33
Nicholas Rooney6.0039139.006.50
Stephen Williams4.0020120.005.00
David Lifely2.002200.0011.00
Tim Baker0.10400.0024.00