Scorecard

Winchmore Hill v Bessborough Cricket Club Sunday Eleven on Sun 03 May 2015 at 12.30pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 54 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Winchmore Hill Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 12w 12b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
35
253 (40.0 overs)
     
Morgan Prior ct  Patel b Jeyasinghe 48
Charlie Holmes ct  & b Jeyasinghe 45
Jim Gatting ct  J. Chavda b Kimsey 21
Harry Avent run out  (Kimsey) 14
Mark Barrell ct  S. Chavda b Pallange 56
James Geoghegan ct  & b Kimsey 1
Sacha Selvaratnam st  Patel b S. Chavda 27
Alex Ludlam b  S. Chavda 0
Charlie Avent Not Out  5
James Cassidy ct  Kimsey b S. Chavda 0
Rob Sobers Not Out  1

Bessborough Cricket Club Sunday Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jay Chavda8.004100.005.13
Gihan Pallage8.0154154.006.75
Eranda Jayasinghe8.0047223.505.88
Stephen Kimsey8.0064232.008.00
Sherrick Chavda8.0033311.004.13

Bessborough Cricket Club Sunday Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 16w 2b  
for 10 wickets
23
199

(37.0 overs)
    
Kushal Patel ct  Ludlam b C. Avent 0 1 1
Sanil Shah ct  Selvaratnam b C. Avent 4
Sherrick Chavda b  Geoghegan 30 1
Ian Barrie ct  Unsure b C. Avent 15
Hemmen Jutla b  Geoghegan 34
Harris Malik ct  & b Cassidy 14
Eranda Jayasinghe ct  Holmes b Geoghegan 33 1
Daniel Malik lbw  Cassidy 0
Gihan Pallage ct  C. Avent b Cassidy 7
Jay Chavda ct  Ludlam b Barrell 32 1
Stephen Kimsey Not Out  7 2 1

Winchmore Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Avent8.0040313.335.00
Jim Gatting8.023400.004.25
Rob Sobers4.011400.003.50
James Cassidy8.0156318.677.00
James Geoghegan8.0037312.334.62
Mark Barrell1.0016116.0016.00

  • Umpire :
    Stephen Kimsey Snr
  • Scorer :
    Sue Barrie
 
Photos and video of Winchmore Hill v Bessborough Cricket Club Sunday Eleven on Sun 03 May 2015 at 12.30pm

Bessborough suffer Middlesex Cup exit

Harrow Times, 7 May 2015