Scorecard

Abbots Langley v Bessborough Cricket Club Sunday Eleven on Sun 26 Jun 2016 at 1pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 23 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Abbots Langley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
13
200 (45.0 overs)
     
Matthew Parkins b  A. Sivakumar 29
Nick Gurney ct  Jayawardena b A. Sivakumar 28
Tom Carson ct  Ward b A. Sivakumar 0
Joe Woodard ct  A. Sivakumar b Jayawardena 0
Sam Bailey Not Out  87
Jack Bishop lbw  A. Sivakumar 4
Aiden Byrne ct  S. Fernando b Jayawardena 20
George Agius b  S. Sivakumar 13
Ibby Usman b  S. Sivakumar 2
Dan Roache Not Out  4
Unsure  

Bessborough Cricket Club Sunday Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sujan Sivakumar 8.0134217.004.25
Ian Ridley10.005400.005.40
Stefaan Fernando6.001900.003.17
Ajan Sivakumar10.023047.503.00
Vidoosha Jayawardena 9.0053226.505.89
Ishan Shah2.01500.002.50

Bessborough Cricket Club Sunday Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 7b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
17
177

(44.0 overs)
    
Ishan Shah ct  & Gurney 54
Vidoosha Jayawardena lbw  Gurney 24 1
Beaven Fernando b  Parkins 8
Richard Ward ct  Unsure b Agius 9 1
John Trowbridge ct  Unsure b Gurney 27
Ritesh Jesuthasan b  Parkins 3
Sujan Sivakumar ct  Unsure b Parkins 6
Philip Bush ct  Unsure b Usman 2
Stefaan Fernando ct  Unsure b Usman 9 1
Ian Ridley Not Out  15
Ajan Sivakumar ct  Unsure b Gurney 2 1

Abbots Langley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ibby Usman9.0030215.003.33
Dan Roache2.001400.007.00
George Agius10.0136136.003.60
Aiden Byrne5.002800.005.60
Nick Gurney10.0041410.254.10
Matthew Parkins8.031635.332.00