Scorecard

Enfield v Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven on Sat 08 Jun 2013 at 1pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
109

(26.0 overs)
    
Priyatharshan Sathananthan ct Dumland 19
Tharmakulasingam Kirushanth b Bicknell 27
Ray Maloney Caught  6
Nathan Theebaraj b Dumland 7
Mohan Mohan b Dumland 0
Vivek Patel Bowled  1
Aravinthan Pakiyasothy Caught  12
Ravi Vyas b Dumland 2
Stephen Kimsey Snr ct Ryan 2
Julio Maloney b Ryan 19
Sasitharan Selvarajah Not Out  0

Enfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Enfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
110 (31.0 overs)
     
K.Ahammed ct Pakiyasothy 33
A.Akram Not Out  31
U.Rashid lbw Mohan 27
P.Ganesh Not Out  8
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Theebaraj5.021800.003.60
Tharmakulasingam Kirushanth4.002100.005.25
Stephen Kimsey Snr8.011700.002.13
Aravinthan Pakiyasothy6.0220120.003.33
Mohan Mohan3.00919.003.00
Ravi Vyas2.001400.007.00