Scorecard

Alexandra Park 5s v Bessborough Cricket Club 5th Eleven on Sat 01 Aug 2015 at 1pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Won by 59 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 5th Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 15w 12b  
for 7 wickets
33
208

(40.0 overs)
    
Beaven Fernando b Bonner 27 1
Simon Heaney ct White b Bonner 20 1
Richard Willson b Dodd 28 2
Aman Maan st Hicks b Kassam 26
Bharat Vyas b Ellis 7
Sunil Baria ct Bonner b Thomas 31
John Trowbridge b Kassam 2
Sameer Aggarwal Not Out  25
John Willson Not Out  9
Stefaan Fernando   1
Aadil Raja   1

Alexandra Park 5s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack White6.003300.005.50
Mark Thomas5.0040140.008.00
James Bonner3.00924.503.00
Jacob Dodd8.0049149.006.12
Erol Hasan5.02500.001.00
Chris Ellis6.0035135.005.83
Dave Kassam6.011929.503.17
Mike Hicks1.00900.009.00

Alexandra Park 5s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 11b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
27
149 (36.4 overs)
     
J. Little b Raja 0
Erol Hasan ct S. Fernando b Aggarwal 39
A. Qadir ct R. Willson b Raja 10
Mike Hicks ct Heaney b Baria 13
Joe Davies b Maan 0
Lewis Charles-Edwards ct R. Willson b Baria 4
James Bonner b Aggarwal 28
Chris Ellis b S. Fernando 12
Jack White ct B. Fernando b Trowbridge 5
Mark Thomas ct Raja b S. Fernando 5
Jacob Dodd Not Out  4

Bessborough Cricket Club 5th Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aadil Raja7.0025212.503.57
Stefaan Fernando7.421829.002.35
Aman Maan5.0019119.003.80
Sunil Baria5.001929.503.80
Sameer Aggarwal6.0023211.503.83
Bharat Vyas4.003000.007.50
John Trowbridge1.00818.008.00
Richard Willson2.00400.002.00

  • Umpire :
    Self
  • Scorer :
    Self