Scorecard

North London 4s v Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven on Sat 03 Jun 2017 at 12.30pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14w 7lb 
for 10 wickets
21
180

(39.3 overs)
    
Shiv Patel Not Out  66
John Trowbridge ct Unsure b Wyn-Bennis 28 1
Guganeshan Muralitharan Run out  0
Nick Kothari ct Unsure b Robbins 30
Viknesh Umasudan ct Unsure b Frost 0
Saif Raja ct Unsure b Frost 0
Rafique Mohammed b Frost 8
Daniel Malik b Robbins 21
Hasan Khan st Unsure b Patterson 0
David Trowbridge ct & b Patterson 4 1
Dipak Chavda b Holt 2

North London 4s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mike Robbins7.031226.001.71
Chris Holt9.3240140.004.21
David Wyn-Bennis10.0147147.004.70
Paul Frost10.0064321.336.40
Stuart Patterson3.001025.003.33

North London 4s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 2b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
19
184 (32.1 overs)
     
George Taylor b Khan 44
Matthew Riley ct D. Trowbridge b Muralitharan 51
Moin Ahmed ct J. Trowbridge b Khan 6
Alex Lewis Not Out  49
Paul Frost Not Out  15
Alex Dorman  
Mike Robbins  
Howard Lee  
Stuart Patterson  
David Wyn-Bennis  
Chris Holt  

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Trowbridge3.003500.0011.67
Viknesh Umasudan4.003300.008.25
Dipak Chavda8.003700.004.62
Hasan Khan7.1038219.005.30
Daniel Malik5.001600.003.20
Guganeshan Muralitharan5.0018118.003.60