Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven v North Middlesex 4s on Sat 18 Aug 2012 at 1pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
121

(36.2 overs)
    
Thanushan Mahendran ct & bowled Croaker 22 1
Vivek Patel ct Shields b Booth 23
Saahil Vora lbw Booth 20
Kunal Choksi ct Unknown b Booth 0
Richard Edmands ct Unknown b Croaker 3
Nandesh Patel lbw Booth 10
Priyesh Mehta b Carr 18 1
Sothy Sothynathan b Booth 1
Kibreeth Rameez b Carr 0
Harshil Sumaria Not Out  9
Raj Kanagaraj ct Mapara b Carr 1

North Middlesex 4s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Croaker14.0259229.504.21
Brett Booth15.034559.003.00
Seb Carr5.21924.501.69
Amir Mapara3.01919.003.00

North Middlesex 4s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
122 (25.3 overs)
     
Tim Allen st Mehta b Kibreeth 28
Dave Shields lbw Mahendran 20
Amir Mapara ct Mahendran b Kibreeth 28
Richard Nicoll b N. Patel 0
Rob Kent Not Out  26
Watwick b Kibreeth 4
Brett Booth Not Out  9
Peter Croaker  
Seb Carr  
Sean Fegan  
Hal Wheatley  

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sothy Sothynathan5.002000.004.00
Harshil Sumaria5.302600.004.73
Saahil Vora3.001300.004.33
Thanushan Mahendran3.0013113.004.33
Nandesh Patel4.0120120.005.00
Kibreeth Rameez4.001434.673.50
Richard Edmands1.00500.005.00