Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven v Crouch End on Sat 18 May 2013 at 1pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Won by 108 runs (10pts)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 16b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
29
191

(45.4 overs)
    
Richard Willson lbw Ashra 4
Richard Ward b Ashra 7
William Gill ct Piper b Islam 42
Bharat Vyas Run out  21 1
Amit Dawda b Morris 5 1
Simon Heaney b Islam 1
Jasmeet Singh lbw Islam 20
Gurpreet Singh st Piper b Islam 45 1
Dipak Chavda b Apar 17
Ravi Vyas b Apar 0
Sharushan Vasudevan Not Out  0

Crouch End Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Ashra8.0027213.503.38
Salman4.002300.005.75
Shashi11.013500.003.18
M. Islam10.403548.753.28
Tom Morris5.0018118.003.60
Apar5.0023211.504.60
Baibhan2.001200.006.00

Crouch End Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
83 (29.3 overs)
     
Richard Piper ct Dawda b B. Vyas 7
Mazid b R. Vyas 16
Shashi b R. Vyas 0
Khalid b R. Vyas 0
Mohammed Islam lbw B. Vyas 15
Salman ct B. Vyas b R. Vyas 17
Apar b B. Vyas 4
Tom Morris Not Out  12
Courtney B b R. Vyas 0
Baibhan V ct G. Singh b R. Vyas 1
D. Ashra b B. Vyas 0

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ravi Vyas9.011662.671.78
William Gill6.011800.003.00
Jasmeet Singh4.001300.003.25
Bharat Vyas8.321844.502.12
Dipak Chavda2.001200.006.00