Scorecard

Turnham Green v Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven on Sat 29 Jun 2013 at 1pm
Match was Drawn (1pt)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Turnham Green Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 2b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
17
278 (50.0 overs)
     
Michael Redfern ct  Subhanullah 7
Bernard Hughes ct  Patel 62
Paul Furness ct  Newland 1
Rodney Lalgie Not Out  147
Alex Pigott b  Gill 19
Thomas Aspin Not Out  20
Norman Dugdale  
Steve Brookes  
Ben Birtles  
Matt Murdoch  
Alison Banks  

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Gill11.0161161.005.55
Ravi Vyas8.023200.004.00
Thomas Newland11.0260160.005.45
Mohammed Subhanullah5.0039139.007.80
Bharat Vyas8.004300.005.37
Akash Patel6.0035135.005.83
Richard Ward1.00100.001.00

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 9w 4b  
for 9 wickets
19
204

(42.0 overs)
    
Sahil Hathi lbw  Dugdale 32
Praekash Balendra st  Dugdale 24
Sammy Hawes b  Banks 1
Akash Patel ct  Dugdale 5
Richard Ward lbw  Dugdale 13
Thomas Newland ct  Dugdale 35
Shyam Lakhani Not Out  21
Mohammed Subhanullah b  Dugdale 10
Bharat Vyas lbw  Dugdale 0
Ravi Vyas ct  Dugdale 3
William Gill Not Out  41

Turnham Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Birtles7.002700.003.86
Matt Murdoch6.002900.004.83
Norman Dugdale15.025687.003.73
Alison Banks4.0039139.009.75
Steve Brookes5.002100.004.20
Alex Pigott5.012900.005.80