Scorecard

Old Actonians v Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven on Sat 05 Jul 2014 at 1pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w 10b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
25
206

(46.0 overs)
    
Harris Siddiqui b Simpson 0 1
Peter Doole b Mehaffy 21
Hamish Jeyacumar ct Gurkin b Pathak 18
Dillon Maloney ct Patel b Mehaffy 51
Sriskandarajah Sujeevan ct Hawkins b Pathak 0
Sujan Sivakumar ct Simpson b Smith 12
Julio Maloney Not Out  31 1
Jamie Young ct Hart-Badger b Gurkin 35
Nathan Theebaraj Not Out  17 1
Rahul Dawda  
Ajan Sivakumar  

Old Actonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mike Simpson11.0058158.005.27
Tushar Pathak11.0034217.003.09
Nathan Mehaffy12.0232216.002.67
Steve Smith9.0048148.005.33
Aneeq Malik1.001500.0015.00
Matthew Gurkin2.0018118.009.00

Old Actonians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
26w 5b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
33
207 (41.3 overs)
     
Mark Simpson ct Theebaraj b A. Sivakumar 28
Remy Hart-Badger b Sujeevan 10
Owen Brooks ct J. Maloney b Theebaraj 52
Andrew Garner lbw Dawda 32
Hitesh Patel Not Out  29
Aneeq Malik ct Siddiqui b Theebaraj 1
Matthew Gurkin Not Out  24
Steve Smith  
Omar Tirmizi  
Nathan Mehaffy  
Tushar Pathak  

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hamish Jeyacumar3.001500.005.00
Nathan Theebaraj7.3038219.005.07
Sriskandarajah Sujeevan15.0056156.003.73
Ajan Sivakumar5.0021121.004.20
Rahul Dawda8.0040140.005.00
Dillon Maloney2.002100.0010.50
Sujan Sivakumar 1.001000.0010.00