Scorecard

Stanmore 4s v Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven on Sat 31 May 2014 at 1pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Won by 110 runs (10pts)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
204

(50.0 overs)
    
Richard Willson b Saleem 15
Vasudev Bhagavatula lbw Buddika 3
Beaven Fernando lbw Salem 20
Adil Patel ct Buddika 43
Eddie Idrees ct Imran 63
Stefaan Fernando b Imran 2
Richard Ward Not Out  26
John Trowbridge b Imran 0
Monish Jain b Nalin 0
Thomas Newland ct Imran 2 2
Bharat Vyas Not Out  3

Stanmore 4s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chandana5.01900.001.80
Buddikka10.0139219.503.90
Khan5.011300.002.60
Nalin10.0322122.002.20
Saleem5.0025212.505.00
Imran12.0062415.505.17
Jegan3.002600.008.67

Stanmore 4s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 5b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
19
94 (35.2 overs)
     
Jegan b Newland 9
Shamka b Patel 4
Antonio ct & b Newland 1
Nalin ct Newland b Jain 13
Saleem b Newland 5
Khan lbw Newland 5
Imran lbw Newland 0
Buki lbw Newland 0
Buddika Not Out  23
Theban lbw Patel 15
   

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Newland12.032564.172.08
Adil Patel9.221628.001.71
Monish Jain3.0019119.006.33
Eddie Idrees6.001800.003.00
Bharat Vyas5.012000.004.00