Scorecard

Birkbeck College v Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven on Sat 16 Aug 2014 at 1pm
Match was Drawn (4pts)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Birkbeck College Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
191 (55.0 overs)
     
Ali Haider ct  J. Shah b M. Gunalan 6
Amir Ihsan ct  N. Patel b Karkhanis 72
M. Khan ct  Jutla b R. Gunalan 27
S. Sharma ct  J. Shah b Karkhanis 0
A. Kazan run out  (V. Patel) 7
Naseer Shahzad b  N. Patel 4
Qaiser Rizwan b  N. Patel 12
F. Coutinho ct  Jutla b R. Gunalan 16
Muhaiz Hussain b  R. Gunalan 17
Mohammed Shoaib ct  I. Shah b Karkhanis 10
Mazhar Hussain Not Out  6

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Neal Patel10.0245222.504.50
Menesh Gunalan3.0022122.007.33
Amrit Ryatt3.002600.008.67
Rohan Karkhanis18.0445315.002.50
Ramesh Gunalan21.0348316.002.29

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
8
163

(45.0 overs)
    
Ishan Shah b  Rizwan 20 1
Jigar Shah b  Haider 29 2
Rishi Patel ct  & b Haider 53
Ramesh Gunalan lbw  Rizwan 1
Sherrick Chavda lbw  Haider 22
Hemmen Jutla b  Haider 4 2
Vivek Patel ct  Unsure b Haider 14 1
Menesh Gunalan b  Rizwan 8
Amrit Ryatt lbw  Rizwan 0
Neal Patel Not Out  4 1
Rohan Karkhanis Not Out  0

Birkbeck College Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mazhar Hussain4.002000.005.00
Qaiser Rizwan16.0650412.503.12
Muhaiz Hussain2.001200.006.00
Naseer Shahzad2.001000.005.00
Ali Haider17.0452510.403.06
M. Khan4.001400.003.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Jay Chavda