Scorecard

Ruislip v Bessborough Cricket Club Barbarians on Tue 22 Jul 2014 at 6pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club Barbarians Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 6b  
for 10 wickets
24
116

(18.1 overs)
    
Sahil Hathi ct Unsure b G. Woon-Sam 3
Simon Heaney b G. Woon-Sam 4 1
Vivek Patel b Kakar 1
Praekash Balendra ct Unsure b Bhanda 5 1
James Wheeler ct Unsure b Smith 60 7 1 1
Sammy Hawes b Bhanda 0
Jigar Shah lbw Smith 14 2
Kibreeth Rameez ct Unsure b Jackman 2
William Gill ct Unsure b Smith 6 1
Ian Ridley b Kakar 0
Ravi Vyas Not Out  1

Ruislip Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Glynn Woon-Sam3.01824.002.67
Mukhtar Kakar2.001628.008.00
Venkat Bhanda3.001427.004.67
Bhupinder Phull4.002100.005.25
Luke Jackman4.0035135.008.75
Neil Smith2.101836.008.31

Ruislip Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 9b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
15
117 (17.5 overs)
     
James Hale b Gill 14
Neil Smith b Gill 4
Steve Windsor b Ridley 23
Aidan Woon-Sam Not Out  37
Yusuf Ebrahim st Wheeler b Shah 11
Bhupinder Phull Not Out  13
Glynn Woon-Sam  
Ralph Maiden  
Mukhtar Kakar  
Luke Jackman  
Venkat Bhanda  

Bessborough Cricket Club Barbarians Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ravi Vyas3.002100.007.00
William Gill3.001929.506.33
Kibreeth Rameez3.002500.008.33
Ian Ridley4.0021121.005.25
Jigar Shah3.0016116.005.33
Vivek Patel1.50500.002.73