Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club 2nd Eleven v Old Actonians on Sat 25 Apr 2015 at 1pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 180 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Actonians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
244 (40.0 overs)
     
Bilal Hussain ct  & b Patel 37
Piradeepan Sivanathan ct  Wheeler b D.Malik 15
Adam Trigwell ct  D.Malik b Kadawathage 3
Aniket Palav ct  Modha b Patel 77
Harry Russell Not Out  51
Hitesh Patel ct  Wheeler b V.Jayawardena 8
Nathan Mehaffy ct  Modha b D.Malik 2
Nawroz Arghandabi run out  (Wheeler) 6
Matt Robinson Not Out  7
Steve Smith  
Keir Smith  

Bessborough Cricket Club 2nd Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Gill6.004900.008.17
Daniel Malik7.0032216.004.57
Thanuka Jayawardena8.003900.004.88
Dinal Kadawathage8.0142142.005.25
Shelvin Patel5.0040220.008.00
Hammad Rathore4.002600.006.50
Vidoosha Jayawardena 2.00717.003.50

Bessborough Cricket Club 2nd Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
64

(29.0 overs)
    
James Wheeler ct  Arghandabi b K.Smith 9 2 1
Vidoosha Jayawardena ct  Russell b Arghandabi 1
Rajan Modha b  K.Smith 8 2
Harris Malik ct  Trigwell b S.Smith 10
Richard Ward ct  Robinson b K.Smith 0
Shelvin Patel b  K.Smith 0 1
Dinal Kadawathage ct  Palav b Mehaffy 5
William Gill ct  Russell b Patel 22
Daniel Malik ct  Russell b Sivanathan 1 1
Thanuka Jayawardena Not Out  0
Hammad Rathore ct  & b Patel 0

Old Actonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nawroz Arghandabi5.0015115.003.00
Keir Smith5.00842.001.60
Nathan Mehaffy8.04515.000.63
Steve Smith8.0123123.002.88
Piradeepan Sivanathan2.0010110.005.00
Hitesh Patel1.00020.000.00

  • Umpire :
    Self
  • Scorer :
    Self