Scorecard

Hornsey v Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven on Sat 15 Aug 2015 at 1pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 38 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hornsey Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 7w 3b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
16
194 (47.0 overs)
     
Richard Charlton ct  B. Vyas b Sivakumar 6
Oscar Wood ct  S. Fernando b Sivakumar 6
Niraj Parmar b  B. Vyas 29
Scott Haughton ct  Ward b S. Fernando 71
Tahir ct  R. Vyas b S. Fernando 24
Tim Waine ct  Maan b Sivakumar 16
Daniel Marshall ct  & b R. Vyas 0
Will Chattaway ct  Ward b Sivakumar 18
Kacey Garett-Paul Not Out  10
Robin Day Not Out  0
Joe McAdam  

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ravi Vyas14.0150150.003.57
Sujan Sivakumar 8.021644.002.00
Aman Maan7.003100.004.43
Bharat Vyas7.0220120.002.86
Sameer Aggarwal3.002800.009.33
Richard Ward3.002800.009.33
Stefaan Fernando5.001728.503.40

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 12w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
27
156

(40.3 overs)
    
Beaven Fernando lbw  Garett-Paul 49
Simon Heaney b  McAdam 0
Sahil Hathi ct  Garett-Paul b Tahir 27
Praekash Balendra ct  Marshall b Tahir 1
Aman Maan run out  (Garett-Paul) 0 1
Stefaan Fernando ct  Haughton b Tahir 32 1
Richard Ward lbw  Tahir 0 2
Sameer Aggarwal b  Tahir 0
Sujan Sivakumar ct  Chattaway b Tahir 1
Bharat Vyas b  Chattaway 19 1
Ravi Vyas Not Out  0 2

Hornsey Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe McAdam7.0034134.004.86
Oliver Wood7.012100.003.00
Robin Day5.001600.003.20
Tahir13.0167611.175.15
Kacey Garett-Paul7.0022122.003.14
Will Chattaway1.31010.000.00

  • Umpire :
    Self
  • Scorer :
    Self