Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven v Hampstead 5s on Sat 25 Jun 2016 at 12.30pm
Match was Drawn (1pt)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hampstead 5s Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 7w 6b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
22
187 (46.0 overs)
     
Lav Sharma ct  Patel b D. Malik 54
Andrew McGlen ct  H. Mailk b Dhayal 32
Matthew Sutton run out  (Patel) 12
Anshul Gupta lbw  D. Malik 38
Sebastian Gemes b  D. Mailk 1
Rupert Wilson ct  Young b D. Malik 5
Mihir Sharma ct  Gill b D. Malik 19
Shoaib Bhaila Not Out  3
Jacob Moffatt ct  Heaney b Malik 0
Michael Holmes Not Out  1
Naveen Suri  

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ravi Vyas10.014700.004.70
Jamie Young7.002500.003.57
Prashant Dhayal7.0031131.004.43
Bharat Vyas12.003500.002.92
Daniel Malik10.004166.834.10

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 2b  
for 5 wickets
5
77

(29.1 overs)
    
Simon Heaney ct  Sharma b Holmes 10 1
John Trowbridge lbw  Suri 15
Shiv Patel ct  Gupta b Bhaila 16 1 1
Harris Malik ct  & b Bhaila 6 1
William Gill b  Suri 6 1
Jamie Young Not Out  6 1
Daniel Malik Not Out  13
Prashant Dhayal  
Richard Ward  
Ravi Vyas  
Bharat Vyas  

Hampstead 5s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Holmes8.0020120.002.50
Jacob Moffatt6.031100.001.83
Shoaib Bhaila5.001226.002.40
Naveen Suri7.0123211.503.29
Lav Sharma2.10800.003.69
Mihir Sharma1.00111.001.00

  • Umpire :
    Self
  • Scorer :
    Self