Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven v Southgate on Sat 23 Jul 2016 at 12.30pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 16w 12b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
36
262

(43.0 overs)
    
John Trowbridge lbw Narratt 14 1
Connor Clarke ct L.Babwah b A.Babwah 125
William Gill ct A.Babwah b S.Babwah 13 2
Roshan Adatia Run out  3
Daniel Malik b A.Babwah 55
Richard Ward ct Unsure b Stanton 3
Billy Uddin b A.Babwah 8 1
Prashant Dhayal Not Out  5
Haris Raja  
Hammad Rathore  
Aadil Raja  

Southgate Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L.Babwah11.006400.005.82
Narratt10.0418118.001.80
S.Babwah8.0049149.006.12
Thompson3.002500.008.33
Parlmer2.002900.0014.50
A.Babwah7.0038312.675.43
Stanton3.0028128.009.33

Southgate Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 20w 16b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
45
264 (48.0 overs)
     
Dave ct Gill b A.Raja 0
Gordon ct Trowbridge b A.Raja 14
Syed b Rathore 6
Stanton ct Gill b H.Raja 23
L.Babwah Not Out  125
J.Thomson b Dhayal 0
H.Vipani ct Uddin b H.Raja 1
R.Marett Not Out  50
   
   
   

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aadil Raja10.0335217.503.50
Hammad Rathore8.0139139.004.88
Roshan Adatia7.012800.004.00
Prashant Dhayal7.0149149.007.00
Haris Raja6.0043221.507.17
Connor Clarke4.003200.008.00
Daniel Malik4.001500.003.75
Billy Uddin2.001300.006.50