Scorecard

Chiswick v Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven on Sat 30 Jul 2016 at 12.30pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b  
for 9 wickets
4
52

(17.4 overs)
    
Bharat Vyas lbw Shah 3
Simon Heaney ct Unsure b Ayub 5
William Gill b Shah 3
Jamie Young ct Unsure b Shah 15
Pranab . lbw Ayub 6
Richard Ward b Ayub 4
Asif Hussain lbw Mali 7
Rebant Ruparel Not Out  5
Thomas Newland b Mali 0
Sameer Aggarwal b Deen 0
Aadil Raja  

Chiswick Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ayub6.001735.672.83
Shah6.001936.333.17
Mali3.001025.003.33
Deen2.40414.001.50

Chiswick Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
14
53 (13.0 overs)
     
B. Hughes Not Out  21
Prashant lbw S. Aggarwal 12
Ramki Not Out  6
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Young2.001100.005.50
Thomas Newland2.001100.005.50
Sameer Aggarwal3.01515.001.67
Rebant Ruparel3.01600.002.00
Asif Hussain2.001800.009.00
Bharat Vyas1.00100.001.00