Scorecard

Osterley 4s v Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven on Sat 13 May 2017 at 12.30pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 7b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
14
155

(36.0 overs)
    
Ian Ridley b Arbab 29
Simon Heaney lbw Mushkoor 33
Agha Jaffer Abbas lbw Kurtip 14
Richard Willson lbw Kurtip 1
Saif Raja b Mushkoor 2
John Trowbridge b Arbab 28
Rafique Mohammed b Kurtip 12
Adam Malik b Singh 2
David Trowbridge Not Out  20
Daniel Malik b Salman 1
Aadil Raja b Salman 0

Osterley 4s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arbab7.0029214.504.14
Farman Noori4.002800.007.00
Mushkoor8.0126213.003.25
Mayur4.011900.004.75
Kurtip4.001434.673.50
Ravinder Singh5.01818.001.60
Khalid Stanikzai3.001800.006.00
Salman1.01020.000.00

Osterley 4s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 12b  
for 4 wickets
25
156 (28.0 overs)
     
Salman b Abbas 1
Hayatullah Stanikzai b Ridley 10
Ronak Patel Not Out  78
Chore b D Trowbridge 10
Asim Balouch b D. Malik 36
Mushkoor Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Ridley7.0140140.005.71
Agha Jaffer Abbas6.0121121.003.50
Aadil Raja4.002400.006.00
David Trowbridge4.0120120.005.00
Simon Heaney3.001900.006.33
Daniel Malik4.0024124.006.00