Scorecard

Harrow Town v Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven on Sat 01 Jul 2017 at 12.30pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 278 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Town Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 13b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
33
350 (37.0 overs)
     
Viljalkumar Balanchandra st  Patel b Muralitharan 104
R. Patel ct  & b Hathi 14
Aravinth Nagarajan ct  Unsure b Muralitharan 170
S. Shet ct  Unsure b Rathore 4
Parth Goradia Not Out  21
R. Patel Not Out  4
   
   
   
   
   

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hammad Rathore10.0174174.007.40
Sahil Hathi10.0176176.007.60
Hasan Khan4.003900.009.75
Bharat Vyas3.004700.0015.67
Jobhan Kapoor3.002500.008.33
Nayan Das2.002800.0014.00
Guganeshan Muralitharan4.0055227.5013.75

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 9b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
13
72

(24.3 overs)
    
Simon Heaney b  Goradia 4
Guganeshan Muralitharan b  Malik 5
Sahil Hathi ct  Unsure b Goradia 21 1
Shiv Patel b  Malik 13 1
Hasan Khan lbw  Malik 0
Jobhan Kapoor b  Goradia 0
Richard Ward ct  Unsure b Malik 1
Nayan Das Not Out  0
Hammad Rathore b  Goradia 6
Bharat Vyas ct  Unsure b Malik 9
A.N. Other  

Harrow Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Talib Malik12.373056.002.40
Parth Goradia12.053448.502.83

  • Umpire :
    Self
  • Scorer :
    Self