Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven v S.K.L.P on Sat 30 Jun 2018 at 1pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost By 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 2b  
for 10 wickets
5
152

(33.2 overs)
    
William Grogan Caught  20
Hemmen Jutla Bowled  16
Thanuka Jayawardena Bowled  2
Sujan Sivakumar Caught  12
Sanil Shah Lbw  0
Gihan Pallage Bowled  27
Mitesh Vyas Caught  2
Andy Carr Lbw  41
Shafiq Rahman Caught  27
Naqueeb Zazai Run out  0
Rohan Desai Not Out  0

S.K.L.P Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Vackaria4.002700.006.75
Rassick10.0421210.502.10
Arvin11.0238312.673.45
A.Patel6.2041410.256.47
Jagdish2.002300.0011.50

S.K.L.P Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 4b 6lb 
for 4 wickets
15
155 (25.2 overs)
     
A.Patel Caught  29
Kamel Caught  6
Rashil Bowled  20
Harish Bowled  14
Rohwet Not Out  45
K.Vakaria Not Out  25
   
   
   
   
   

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rohan Desai3.012600.008.67
Shafiq Rahman4.0121121.005.25
Sujan Sivakumar 4.0028128.007.00
Naqueeb Zazai7.0126213.003.71
Mitesh Vyas6.013200.005.33
Gihan Pallage1.201200.009.00