Scorecard

Crouch End v Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven on Sat 11 Aug 2012 at 1pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets (10pts)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Crouch End Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
26
120 (37.0 overs)
     
Khalid Butt b  Kimsey 2
Bernard George ct  I. Farr b O. Farr 5
Muhammed ct  Willson b Kimsey 8
Andrew Smith ct  I. Farr b Abbasi 6
Nabil Ahmed b  B. Vyas 15
Dominic Seeber b  R. Vyas 8
Anisul Haque ct  Abbasi b R. Vyas 9
Kashif Butt Not Out  25
Antonio Itamar ct  Willson b Ward 0
Kiran Wanniarachchi b  Ward 4
Courtney Broni ct  Ward b O. Farr 1

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oscar Farr5.011025.002.00
Stephen Kimsey8.001829.002.25
Majid Abbasi8.0319119.002.37
Ravi Vyas5.0027213.505.40
Richard Ward6.0034217.005.67
Bharat Vyas5.0012112.002.40

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 10b  
for 7 wickets
25
121

(41.1 overs)
    
Majid Abbasi Run out  20 1
Dominic Baxter b  Kashif Butt 2
Sammy Hawes b  Kashif Butt 0
Richard Willson ct  Unknown b Haque 6 2
Stephen Kimsey b  Kiran 27
Simon Heaney b  Smith 17
Richard Ward lbw  George 12 1
Bharat Vyas Not Out  0
Oscar Farr Not Out  14
Ravi Vyas  
Ian Farr   2

Crouch End Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kashif Butt11.0130215.002.73
Kiran Wanniarachchi9.0132132.003.56
Anisul Haque6.0017117.002.83
Bernard George9.0129129.003.22
Andrew Smith6.1013113.002.11