Scorecard

Enfield v Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven on Sat 02 Aug 2014 at 1pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 32 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Enfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
19w 19b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
42
265 (46.0 overs)
     
Nigel Chapman lbw  Theebaraj 13
J. Mugrees ct  Kimsey b Carmichael 117
Umair Rashid lbw  Ridley 0
Rob Quinlan ct  Ridley b Dawda 62
James Quinlan Not Out  30
Harshal Naik run out  (Sujeevan) 0
Olly Wick Not Out  1
James Ryan  
Callum Wick  
Alex Bucknall  
Charlie White  

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Ridley15.0285185.005.67
Nathan Theebaraj6.0031131.005.17
Sriskandarajah Sujeevan11.013700.003.36
Mallid Tharanga2.002100.0010.50
Tade Carmichael9.0053153.005.89
Rahul Dawda3.0016116.005.33

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 1b  
for 10 wickets
8
233

(39.3 overs)
    
Dillon Maloney ct  C. Wick b Ryan 22
Stephen Kimsey ct  Chapman b J. Quinlan 0 1
Tade Carmichael ct  Chapman b C. Wick 78
Hamish Jeyacumar Run out  11
Sriskandarajah Sujeevan ct  Unsure b C. Wick 28 1
Mallid Tharanga b  Mugrees 18
Julio Maloney b  Mugrees 48
Ian Ridley ct  Unsure b Mugrees 12 1
Jamie Young b  C. Wick 4
Nathan Theebaraj Not Out  4
Rahul Dawda ct  Unsure b Mugrees 0

Enfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Quinlan8.0150150.006.25
Charlie White5.003100.006.20
Callum Wick12.0161320.335.08
James Ryan4.0144144.0011.00
J. Mugrees10.3148412.004.57