Scorecard

North Middlesex 5s v Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven on Sat 12 Jul 2014 at 1pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 63 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Middlesex 5s Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 3w 9b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
22
242 (45.0 overs)
     
A. Dean ct  & b R. Vyas 0
Luke Hollman ct  Hawes b R. Vyas 76
T. Bambeil ct  Balendra b Hathi 42
Hugo Thomas ct  Hawes b R. Vyas 45
R. Hans Not Out  31
Richard Nicoll run out  (Ridley) 20
Max Harris Not Out  0
Alex Harris  
Usman Mulla  
P. Davis  
O. Lloyd-Williams  

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ravi Vyas10.0038312.673.80
Majid Abbasi6.005000.008.33
Ian Ridley11.004800.004.36
Sahil Hathi6.0028128.004.67
Bharat Vyas4.003100.007.75
Akash Patel8.003700.004.62

Bessborough Cricket Club 4th Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 9b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
25
179

(40.0 overs)
    
William Gill ct  Hans b A. Harris 15
Simon Heaney ct  Nicoll b Mulla 0
Sahil Hathi b  Hollman 41
Praekash Balendra ct  Unsure b Lloyd-Williams 18 1
Sammy Hawes ct  Unsure b M. Harris 0 2
Richard Ward ct  Unsure b Hollman 16
Ian Ridley ct  Unsure b M. Harris 22 1
Majid Abbasi ct  Nicoll b Hollman 33
Akash Patel b  Hollman 0
Ravi Vyas Not Out  0 1
Bharat Vyas b  Hollman 0

North Middlesex 5s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Usman Mulla6.0031131.005.17
Alex Harris3.0020120.006.67
O. Lloyd-Williams9.0132132.003.56
Luke Hollman12.023757.403.08
Max Harris6.0026213.004.33
P. Davis4.001300.003.25