Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven v Wycombe House on Sat 17 May 2014 at 1pm
Match was Drawn (1pt)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wycombe House Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 5b  
for 7 wickets
7
197 (50.0 overs)
     
Bilal Chaudhry ct  Modha b Karkhanis 56
Jalal Uddin b  Vyas 47
Dilesh Perera ct  Shah b Vyas 6
Savin Perera ct  Barrie b Vyas 25
Faizaan Sadiq lbw  Karkhanis 6
Carl Burdett b  Vyas 4
Farhan Tanoli Not Out  29
Ibrahim Baluch lbw  Karkhanis 0
Zahid Biseem Not Out  17
Sohail Ehali  
Alex Thamby  

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amrit Ryatt7.004100.005.86
Nirav Ghantiwala3.002200.007.33
Mitesh Vyas20.0265416.253.25
Rohan Karkhanis20.0664321.333.20

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
11
129

(50.0 overs)
    
Ramesh Gunalan ct  Unsure b Thamby 0
Ishan Shah ct  Unsure b Tanoli 0 1
Talha Junaid lbw  Elahi 17
Jigar Shah ct  Unsure b Biseem 34
Ian Barrie ct  Unsure b Biseem 43 1
Amrit Ryatt ct  Unsure b Biseem 0
Alex Irani b  Elahi 1
Rajan Modha ct  Unsure b Biseem 8 1
Nirav Ghantiwala b  Elahi 0
Rohan Karkhanis Not Out  4
Mitesh Vyas Not Out  12

Wycombe House Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Thamby6.0214114.002.33
Farhan Tanoli7.0026126.003.71
Bilal Chaudhry7.002800.004.00
Sohail Ehali15.0632216.002.13
Zahid Biseem12.062354.601.92
Savin Perera3.00500.001.67

  • Umpire :
    S. Langer & P. Narasimhan
  • Scorer :