Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven v Crouch End on Sat 31 May 2014 at 1pm
Match was Drawn (4pts)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
21w 5b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
29
204

(55.0 overs)
    
Ishan Shah ct K.Moodie b S.Patel 4
Ramesh Gunalan b H.Desai 67
Tharshan Kanagaraj b J.Jenkins 6 1
Jigar Shah ct K.Moodie b S.Patel 9
Ian Barrie ct M.Shah b J.Jenkins 2 1
Talha Junaid b H.Desai 6
Vivek Patel ct D.Khan b H.Goswami 37
Alex Irani Not Out  29 1
Amrit Ryatt ct S.Shah b H.Goswami 6 1
Rohan Karkhanis Not Out  10
Mitesh Vyas  

Crouch End Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.Jenkins11.0422211.002.00
S.Patel9.0230215.003.33
M.Shah3.001200.004.00
J.Mehta5.022200.004.40
H.Goswami15.0267233.504.47
H.Desai12.0243221.503.58

Crouch End Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 3b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
21
112 (45.0 overs)
     
O.Khan run out (Barrie) 4
N.Patel ct Irani b Vyas 28
J.Mehta lbw Junaid 0
J.Jenkins lbw Vyas 9
M.Shah ct Ryatt b Karkhanis 22
H.Goswami ct Kanagaraj b Vyas 0
T.Cuppello lbw Karkhanis 12
S.Patel lbw Vyas 3
S.Shah Not Out  7
H.Desai lbw Karkhanis 6
K.Moodie Not Out  0

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amrit Ryatt11.0141141.003.73
Talha Junaid6.0221121.003.50
Mitesh Vyas13.042546.251.92
Rohan Karkhanis10.041635.331.60
Ramesh Gunalan3.01200.000.67
Vivek Patel2.01300.001.50

  • Umpire :
    S. Vuyala & C. Bryce
  • Scorer :
    Sue Barrie