Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven v Harrow Town on Sat 07 May 2016 at 12.30pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
23w 4b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
28
195

(45.0 overs)
    
Ishan Shah ct U. Mohammed b Desai 54
Gihan Pallage b Desai 46
Rishi Patel b Herath 13
Hemmen Jutla b Herath 4
Nirav Ghantiwala lbw Desai 0
Sherrick Chavda b Herath 1 1
William Grogan Not Out  20 1
Tharshan Kanagaraj b U. Mohammed 5
Andy Carr Run out  7 1
Rohan Karkhanis Not Out  17
Chamath Thuduwewatta  

Harrow Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Parth Goradia4.002500.006.25
Gopinath Navaratnam4.001200.003.00
Muhammad Arshad3.002300.007.67
Buddhi Attanayake8.005200.006.50
Uzairuddin Mohammed8.0033133.004.13
Kamlesh Desai9.031836.002.00
Gihan Herath9.012137.002.33

Harrow Town Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 4b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
20
199 (37.0 overs)
     
Charith Gunasekara ct Chavda b Thuduwewatta 82
Asim Mohammed ct Carr b Karkhanis 59
Muhammad Arshad Not Out  37
Uzairuddin Mohammed ct Grogan b Thuduwewatta 1
Buddhi Attanayake Not Out  0
Shenal Daniel  
Parth Goradia  
Gihan Herath  
Kamlesh Desai  
Gopinath Navaratnam  
Chanushka Liyanage  

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chamath Thuduwewatta6.0037218.506.17
Gihan Pallage9.005800.006.44
Rohan Karkhanis9.0139139.004.33
Sherrick Chavda8.002300.002.88
Nirav Ghantiwala4.002600.006.50
Rishi Patel1.00800.008.00