Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven v Southgate on Sat 21 May 2016 at 12.30pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 27 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southgate Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 8lb 
for 4 wickets
13
229 (32.0 overs)
     
Shoaib Khan lbw  Hathi 9
Mike Carter b  Hathi 4
Shiv-Raj Sharma ct  Balendra b Ridley 87
Bellwood ct  D. Malik b Hathi 0
Harrison Folland Not Out  107
Jeremy Dangerfield Not Out  7
   
   
   
   
   

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sahil Hathi8.012939.673.63
Ian Ridley11.0052152.004.73
Nabeel Fattah4.002900.007.25
Thanuka Jayawardena3.004400.0014.67
Daniel Malik6.006500.0010.83

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 5b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
14
202

(58.1 overs)
    
Ian Ridley ct  Unsure b Carr 57
Thanuka Jayawardena ct  Unsure b Carter 45
Sahil Hathi ct  Unsure b Carr 18
Praekash Balendra ct  Unsure b Carr 14 1
Shiv Patel ct  Unsure b Khan 23
Harris Malik lbw  Carr 6
Nabeel Fattah b  Khan 1
Daniel Malik ct  Carr b Khan 10 1
Branav Yohan st  Unsure b Carr 0
Peter Doole Not Out  0
A.N. Other  

Southgate Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Marcello De Crescenzo8.011700.002.13
Sarfaraz Hafeji8.012200.002.75
Adrian Carr21.1161512.202.88
Shoaib Khan13.0160320.004.62
Harrison Folland2.001000.005.00
Mike Carter6.0228128.004.67