Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club 2nd Eleven v Harrow on Sat 18 Aug 2018 at 12.30pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Won By 130 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 2nd Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13w 3b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
18
206

(45.0 overs)
    
Ian Ridley Bowled  25 1
Alex Irani Caught  15 3
Zeeshan Chaudry Caught  39
Vivek Patel Bowled  52 1
Babar Zaman Caught  8
Qaiser Rizwan Not Out  34
Sheeraz Azmi Run out  0
Ketan Panjarhia Caught  0
Neil Patel Caught  9
Muhaiz Hussain Not Out  6 2
Manish Bharai   1

Harrow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K.D.Joseph6.002200.003.67
S.Karunaratne9.0036136.004.00
K.Ahmad4.001500.003.75
F.Singh7.0035135.005.00
R.Aggarwal7.004300.006.14
F.Mir6.002237.333.67
K.Khan6.0028214.004.67

Harrow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 9w 1b  
for 10 wickets
16
76 (29.3 overs)
     
S.Bulathsinhala ct K.Panjarhia 12
M.Singh ct Q.Rizwan 0
F.Mir ct N.Patel 7
Z.Smith ct K.Panjarhia 3
K.Khan lbw Q.Rizwan 1
F.Singh ct N.Patel 2
S.Bulathsinhala ct B.Zaman 0
K.S.Joseph ct M.Bharai 10
S.Karunarante b B.Zaman 3
K.Ahmad ct S.Azmi 20
R.Aggarwal Not Out  2

Bessborough Cricket Club 2nd Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ketan Panjarhia9.001728.501.89
Qaiser Rizwan9.00924.501.00
Neil Patel4.001728.504.25
Babar Zaman4.001427.003.50
Sheeraz Azmi2.3013113.005.20
Manish Bharai2.00515.002.50