Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven v Paddington on Sun 25 Apr 2010 at 2pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
123

(0.0 overs)
    
Philip Bush ct Kimsey 9
Nitin Modha ct Lievdi 45
William Grogan b Bunning 4
Nandesh Patel ct Lievdi 18
Simon Heaney lbw Dopleman 17
Richard Ward lbw Dopleman 8
Rajan Modha b Dopleman 7
Andy Carr ct Lievdi 0
Satjeet Dhanjal ct Tabb 4
S Syed ct Tabb 0
Nikesh Pala Not Out  0

Paddington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Paddington Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
124 (0.0 overs)
     
A.Saunders b Patel 15
M.Saunders Not Out  65
J.Tabb Not Out  30
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Carr4.001000.002.50
Nikesh Pala5.001700.003.40
Satjeet Dhanjal4.001800.004.50
S Syed4.001400.003.50
Nitin Modha8.021800.002.25
Nandesh Patel5.0030130.006.00
Rajan Modha2.001400.007.00