Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven v Crouch End on Sat 11 Aug 2012 at 1pm
Match was Drawn (4pts)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 4b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
16
283

(50.0 overs)
    
Daniel Hawes ct Ahmed b Shah 56
Ramesh Gunalan lbw Goswami 105
Ian Barrie b J. Jenkins 47 1
Andy Carr b Goswami 34
Elango Thavalinkam Not Out  17
Tharshan Kanagaraj b Goswami 6
Wayne Whitson Not Out  1 2 1
Sanil Shah  
Rohan Karkhanis   1
Paul Jarvis  
Neal Patel   1

Crouch End Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Jenkins8.0160160.007.50
Jon Smart8.011600.002.00
Syed Karrar11.025200.004.73
Robert Jenkins8.003800.004.75
Hitesh Goswami11.0066322.006.00
Syed Shah4.0044144.0011.00

Crouch End Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 5b 9lb 
for 7 wickets
21
175 (50.0 overs)
     
Omar Khan ct Karkhanis b Patel 46
Dilnawaz Ali lbw Barrie 2
James Jenkins ct Barrie b Patel 55
Hitesh Goswami ct Patel b Barrie 25
Arif Ahmed ct Whitson b Patel 0
Syed Shah st Whitson b Karkhanis 5
Robert Jenkins Not Out  13
Moshinul Haque ct Whitson b Barrie 0
D. Smart Not Out  8
Ranil Hewavisenti  
Syed Karrar  

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Barrie21.0463321.003.00
Neal Patel12.0234311.332.83
Rohan Karkhanis8.0325125.003.12
Ramesh Gunalan5.002600.005.20
Tharshan Kanagaraj3.001300.004.33
Elango Thavalinkam1.00100.001.00
 
Photos and video of Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven v Crouch End on Sat 11 Aug 2012 at 1pm

Crouch End v Bessborough (12)

Mitesh Vyas batting against Crouch End

Bessborough v Crouch End (1)

Ramesh Gunalan batting during his innings of 105 against Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (2)

Danny Hawes batting during his innings of 56 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (3)

Danny Hawes batting during his innings of 56 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (4)

Ramesh Gunalan batting during his innings of 105 against Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (5)

Ramesh Gunalan batting during his innings of 105 against Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (6)

Danny Hawes slog sweeping during his innings of 56 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (7)

Danny Hawes cutting during his innings of 56 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (8)

Ramesh Gunalan batting during his innings of 105 against Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (9)

Danny Hawes batting during his innings of 56 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (11)

Danny Hawes driving during his innings of 56 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (12)

Ian Barrie driving during his quick fire innings of 47 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (13)

Ian Barrie driving during his quick fire innings of 47 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (14)

Ian Barrie driving during his quick fire innings of 47 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (15)

Ramesh Gunalan batting during his magnificent 105 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (16)

Ramesh Gunalan leaving the ball during his magnificent 105 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (17)

Ian Barrie driving off the back foot during his quick fire innings of 47 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (18)

Ian Barrie driving through the offside during his quick fire innings of 47 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (19)

Ian Barrie cutting during his quick fire innings of 47 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (20)

Ramesh Gunalan getting out the reverse sweep during his magnificent 105 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (21)

Ramesh Gunalan playing a conventional sweep during his magnificent 105 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (22)

Andy Carr driving during his brisky 34 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (23)

Andy Carr smashing a straight six during his brisky 34 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (24)

Ian Barrie pulling a short ball during his quick fire innings of 47 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (25)

Ian Barrie driving through the legside during his quick fire innings of 47 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (26)

Ian Barrie driving during his quick fire innings of 47 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (27)

Andy Carr playing his favoured sweep shot during his brisky 34 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (28)

Andy Carr driving during his brisky 34 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (29)

Andy Carr batting during his brisky 34 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (30)

Ian Barrie hits to his leg during his quick fire innings of 47 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (31)

Ian Barrie smashes into the legside during his quick fire innings of 47 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (32)

Andy Carr playing the sweep during his brisky 34 v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (33)

Ian Barrie's quick fire innings of 47 is ended when he is bowled v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (34)

Andy Carr innings of 34 ends when he is bowled v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (35)

Elango Thavalinkam hits a six during his innings of 17 not out v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (36)

Tharshan Kanagaraj batting for the first eleven v Crouch End, Aug 2012

Bessborough v Crouch End (37)

Elango Thavalinkam hits a six during his innings of 17 not out v Crouch End, Aug 2012

So close but no clean sweep in league wins

Harrow Observer, 16 August 2012