Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven v Old Actonians on Sat 06 Sep 2014 at 12.30pm
Match was Drawn (4pts)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 13b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
24
247

(48.0 overs)
    
Vidoosha Jayawardena ct Guest b K. Smith 16
Richard Edmands st Spinks b K. Smith 52
James Wheeler b K. Smith 123 1 1
Jamie Young ct Dhami b K. Smith 20
Ian Ridley Not Out  12
Sammy Hawes b K. Smith 0
Hamish Jeyacumar Not Out  0
Sameer Aggarwal   1
Thomas Newland  
Sharuban Kanthasamy   2
Harshil Sumaria  

Old Actonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keir Smith12.024959.804.08
Rashpal Sandhu15.053900.002.60
Asad Hussain4.003200.008.00
Piradeepan Sivanathan3.003500.0011.67
Steve Smith8.013600.004.50
Danny Guest3.002100.007.00
Shabeel Dhami3.003500.0011.67

Old Actonians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 8b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
23
153 (44.0 overs)
     
Dominic Wallace ct Wheeler b Kanthasamy 7
Piradeepan Sivanathan ct Agrawal b Jeyacumar 33
Shabeel Dhami b Ridley 16
Owen Brooks ct Kanthasamy b Ridley 5
Danny Guest b Kanthasamy 13
Aneeq Malik ct Kanthasamy b Ridley 9
Keir Smith b Ridley 9
Andrew Spinks lbw Agrawal 0
Rashpal Sandhu Not Out  28
Asad Hussain st Wheeler b Newland 8
Steve Smith Not Out  0

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sharuban Kanthasamy11.0428214.002.55
Harshil Sumaria6.002000.003.33
Hamish Jeyacumar6.0038219.006.33
Ian Ridley10.012036.672.00
Sameer Aggarwal6.0019119.003.17
Thomas Newland4.02515.001.25
Richard Edmands1.00900.009.00