Scorecard

Enfield v Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven on Sat 03 Sep 2016 at 12.30pm
Match was Abandoned (1pt)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 10b 10lb 
for 9 wickets
39
251

(45.0 overs)
    
Ian Ridley ct Unsure b Martin 55
Simon Heaney b Buckley 10
James Wheeler ct Unsure b Martin 107
Ritesh Jesuthasan ct Unsure b Jackson 0
Thanuka Jayawardena ct Quinlan b Syed 20
John Trowbridge b Syed 17
Harshil Sumaria b Syed 0
Richard Clarke ct Unsure b Syed 2
Dipak Chavda Run out  0
Stephen Kimsey Not Out  2
Peter Doole Not Out  2 2

Enfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Quinlan9.025300.005.89
Sean Buckley6.0131131.005.17
Alex Bucknall1.00800.008.00
N. Jackson9.0147147.005.22
Sam Martin12.0256228.004.67
Syed Mughees Hassan8.003649.004.50

Enfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1lb 
for 3 wickets
3
44 (12.0 overs)
     
Chris Beale ct Doole b Kimsey 0
Syed Mughees Hassan ct Doole b Ridley 0
A. Lillis b Kimsey 6
Sam Martin Not Out  20
T. Horne Not Out  15
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Kimsey6.0124212.004.00
Ian Ridley5.00919.001.80
Richard Clarke1.00400.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Self
  • Scorer :
    Self