Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven v Pinner on Sat 17 Apr 2010 at 2pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Won by 93 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
187

(0.0 overs)
    
Philip Bush b Raheel 39
Divyesh Gadher b Waldo 7 2
Kunal Mehta ct Abdul 52
Peter Doole b Raheel 0
Gary Linton-Walls st Raheel 53
Sherrick Chavda b Raheel 10
Andy Carr lbw Raheel 1
Jay Chavda Not Out  0
Mitesh Vyas Not Out  1
Rajan Modha  
Nikesh Pala   1

Pinner Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Pinner Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
94 (0.0 overs)
     
N.Williams b Pala 0
Corgoran b J.Chavda 1
Majeed ct Pala 2
Khan ct Pala 12
Thakur lbw Vyas 11
Ahmed Run out  9
Shah b Carr 5
Waldo b Carr 4
Forskett b Vyas 0
Niru Not Out  12
Langan ct Gadher 16

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nikesh Pala5.011326.502.60
Jay Chavda5.0013113.002.60
Mitesh Vyas3.00824.002.67
Andy Carr5.011929.503.80
Rajan Modha4.002200.005.50
Divyesh Gadher1.11010.000.00