Scorecard

Hanwell v Bessborough Cricket Club 2nd Eleven on Sat 04 May 2013 at 1.30pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Won by 5 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 2nd Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 18b 9lb 
for 7 wickets
33
197

(40.0 overs)
    
Philip Bush lbw Khan 95
Richard Edmands ct Unknown b Farooq 4
Ian Ridley b Luv 6
Ray Maloney ct Unknown b Usman 13
Nandesh Patel b Khan 5
Eranda Jayasinghe Not Out  29
Vidoosha Jayawardena Run out  7
Stephen Kimsey Snr lbw Gill 0
Stephen Kimsey Not Out  5
Kibreeth Rameez  
Sharuban Kanthasamy  

Hanwell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H. Gill7.0120120.002.86
Nouman Farooq6.0032132.005.33
Hasaeb Younis8.023500.004.38
Luv4.0010110.002.50
Usman6.0041141.006.83
Hasan Khan5.0121210.504.20
Mawisu1.00500.005.00
Amit3.011300.004.33

Hanwell Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
192 (40.0 overs)
     
Jothy lbw Kibreeth 17
Raam b Kibreeth 15
Manisa b Kimsey 80
Amit b Jayasinge 7
Neel ct Unknown b Ridley 14
Usman ct Unknown b Jayawardene 0
Hasan ct Unknown b Ridley 0
Luv b Jayawardene 10
Haseeb b Kimsey 12
Hanook  
Nauman  

Bessborough Cricket Club 2nd Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sharuban Kanthasamy7.002500.003.57
Stephen Kimsey7.0032216.004.57
Kibreeth Rameez8.001829.002.25
Eranda Jayasinghe7.0033133.004.71
Vidoosha Jayawardena 5.0021210.504.20
Ian Ridley6.0039219.506.50