Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club Barbarians v Ruislip on Thu 26 Jun 2014 at 6pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Won by 34 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club Barbarians Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
14
148

(20.0 overs)
    
James Wheeler ct Unsure b Rasabi 3
Peter Doole Run out  30 5
Richard Edmands ct Unsure b Phull 38 4 1
Kibreeth Rameez ct Woon-Sam 4
Simon Heaney run out (Woon-Sam) 4
Sammy Hawes Not Out  36 6 2
Ian Ridley Not Out  15 2
Sahil Hathi  
Mitesh Vyas  
Stephen Kimsey   1
Thomas Newland   1

Ruislip Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamil Rasabi4.0027127.006.75
Venkat Bhanda3.002500.008.33
Aidan Woon-Sam4.0020120.005.00
Bhupinder Phull4.0020120.005.00
Yusuf Ebrahim3.002400.008.00
Anush2.001000.005.00

Ruislip Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 8b  
for 10 wickets
21
114 (17.5 overs)
     
Yusuf Ebrahim b Ridley 34
Anush ct Kimsey b Newland 9
Andy Duncan b Ridley 1
Trevor Maiden lbw Rameez 2
Neil Smith b Vyas 0
Ralph Maiden b Vyas 1
Bhupinder Phull b Heaney 6
Harvey Goodman ct Newland b Heaney 6
Aidan Woon-Sam Not Out  23
Venkat Bhanda ct Hawes b Edmands 6
Jamil Rasabi ct Hawes b Wheeler 0

Bessborough Cricket Club Barbarians Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Newland3.0022122.007.33
Sahil Hathi2.001100.005.50
Stephen Kimsey1.00700.007.00
Mitesh Vyas3.00623.002.00
Ian Ridley2.001025.005.00
Kibreeth Rameez2.01616.003.00
Simon Heaney2.001125.505.50
Richard Edmands2.0014114.007.00
James Wheeler0.50515.006.00