Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club 2nd Eleven v South Hampstead on Sat 16 May 2015 at 12.30pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 60 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

South Hampstead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
233 (47.0 overs)
     
Fahim Dawlatzai run out  (Pallage) 42
Shrutarth Ranjani ct  Modha b Pallage 89
Jeremy Medlin ct  Junaid b Kimsey 31
Vishal Bhimjiyani ct  Rameez b Emanuel 20
Habib Akram ct  Bush b Emanuel 7
Yusuf Ramzan run out  (Kimsey) 1
Tauseef Qadri Not Out  14
Kirk Drummond b  Pallage 7
Stephen Guy ct  Parker b Pallage 3
W. Tahir ct  Pallage b Junaid 6
Morris Seaton b  Junaid 0

Bessborough Cricket Club 2nd Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Talha Junaid14.0135217.502.50
Gihan Pallage9.0039313.004.33
Mark Emanuel12.0069234.505.75
Thanuka Jayawardena6.004900.008.17
Stephen Kimsey6.0040140.006.67

Bessborough Cricket Club 2nd Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
173

(52.4 overs)
    
Adil Parker lbw  Dawlatzai 13 1
Vidoosha Jayawardena Run out  9
Rajan Modha b  Dawlatzai 27 1
Kibreeth Rameez ct  Akram b Bhimjiyani 31 1
Talha Junaid st  Unsure b Akram 20 1
Mark Emanuel ct  Unsure b Drummond 9
Gihan Pallage b  Dawlatzai 23 1 1
Philip Bush ct  Hwjiani b Drummond 10 1
Alex Irani b  Tahir 2
Stephen Kimsey lbw  Drummond 1 1
Thanuka Jayawardena Not Out  9

South Hampstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kirk Drummond10.432739.002.53
Morris Seaton6.021900.003.17
W. Tahir8.0130130.003.75
Fahim Dawlatzai13.0335311.672.69
Vishal Bhimjiyani9.021829.002.00
Stephen Guy3.002300.007.67
Habib Akram3.0013113.004.33

  • Umpire :
    Stephen Kimsey Snr
  • Scorer :
    Self