Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club Barbarians v West Harrow on Thu 04 Jun 2015 at 6pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club Barbarians Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2lb 
for 3 wickets
14
191

(20.0 overs)
    
Tharshan Kanagaraj b Prashan 17
Rajan Modha ct Prashan 81 1
James Wheeler ct Amit b Arun 73
Praekash Balendra Not Out  1
Richard Clarke Not Out  5
Sammy Hawes   1
Andy Carr   1
Ian Ridley  
William Gill  
Jay Chavda  
Stephen Kimsey  

West Harrow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
PJ4.002600.006.50
Shail4.003700.009.25
Prashan3.0027213.509.00
Kumar4.003500.008.75
Sangeet2.002200.0011.00
Amit2.002500.0012.50
Arun1.0017117.0017.00

West Harrow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
27w 3b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
34
192 (17.4 overs)
     
Kunj b Kimsey 19
Sangeet ct Carr b Ridley 16
Prabjot ct Hawes b Gill 27
Vrushant ct Modha b Clarke 53
Amit Not Out  38
Dhiven Not Out  5
   
   
   
   
   

Bessborough Cricket Club Barbarians Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jay Chavda3.003800.0012.67
Stephen Kimsey4.0029129.007.25
Ian Ridley4.0054154.0013.50
Richard Clarke4.0039139.009.75
William Gill2.4026126.009.75

  • Umpire :
    TBA
  • Scorer :
    TBA