Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club Barbarians v RAF Northolt CC on Wed 08 Jul 2015 at 6pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Won by 69 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club Barbarians Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 1b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
12
183

(20.0 overs)
    
Daniel Hawes ct Unsure b Watts 13
James Wheeler ct & b Murray 63
Andy Carr ct Unsure b Mitchell 82
Sammy Hawes Not Out  13 1
Neal Patel   1
Paul Jarvis  
Hemmen Jutla   1
Richard Clarke  
Ian Ridley  
Simon Heaney  
Stephen Kimsey  

RAF Northolt CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danny Gough4.003100.007.75
Tony Watts4.0033133.008.25
Ben Murray4.0032132.008.00
Jules Penney4.003300.008.25
Mark Nolan2.002400.0012.00
Kenray Mitchell2.0014114.007.00

RAF Northolt CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 3b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
12
114 (20.0 overs)
     
Lee Brown lbw Clarke 20
Ben Murray b Clarke 24
Danny Gough b Jutla 3
Drev Sims ct Jutla b Kimsey 16
Jules Penney Not Out  22
Tony Watts st Patel b Heaney 0
Mark Nolan b Ridley 1
Hawinder Singh ct S. Hawes b Ridley 1
Brendan Lash b Ridley 0
Kenray Mitchell Not Out  16
Matt Edwardson  

Bessborough Cricket Club Barbarians Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hemmen Jutla4.0019119.004.75
Stephen Kimsey3.0020120.006.67
Richard Clarke4.011728.504.25
Simon Heaney3.0016116.005.33
Ian Ridley3.00531.671.67
Paul Jarvis2.001500.007.50
Daniel Hawes1.001000.0010.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC