Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven v North London 4s on Sat 14 May 2016 at 12.30pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 63 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North London 4s Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
145 (46.3 overs)
     
Hamish Knight ct  Jacob b Ridley 9
Matthew Riley ct  H. Malik b Ridley 20
Sam Tye b  Kimsey 1
Moin Ahmed ct  Hathi b Kimsey 18
Simon Docking b  Khan 23
Olly Greally b  Jacob 17
Howard Lee b  Jacob 0
Luke Hollis-Mannix Not Out  27
John Flood ct  Ridley b Khan 2
Daniel Kirby ct  Doole b Ridley 5
David Wyn-Bennis b  Khan 0

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Kimsey14.0136218.002.57
Ian Ridley14.0243314.333.07
Daniel Malik3.001100.003.67
Faisal Tanoli10.3233311.003.14
Shaji Jacob6.021527.502.50

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 24w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
36
82

(42.2 overs)
    
Ian Ridley b  Kirby 1 1
Sahil Hathi lbw  Wyn-Bennis 15 1
Vinay Bhudia ct  Unsure b Flood 12
Harris Malik b  Wyn-Bennis 3 1
Shiv Patel ct  Unsure b Flood 1
Richard Edmands b  Wyn-Bennis 1
Faisal Tanoli b  Wyn-Bennis 1
Daniel Malik ct  Unsure b Flood 0
Shaji Jacob b  Wyn-Bennis 0 1
Stephen Kimsey b  Wyn-Bennis 5
Peter Doole Not Out  5 1

North London 4s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Wyn-Bennis14.251863.001.26
Daniel Kirby10.0043143.004.30
John Flood8.02732.330.87
Luke Hollis-Mannix6.05100.000.17
Hamish Knight3.02100.000.33
Sam Tye2.001000.005.00