Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven v Perivale Phoenicians on Sat 30 Jul 2016 at 12.30pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Won by 104 runs (10pts)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 26w 4b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
36
246

(46.0 overs)
    
Ian Ridley ct Unsure b Shabaz 0 2
Peter Doole ct Unsure b Talha 11 1
Thanuka Jayawardena ct Unsure b Fahad 58
Praekash Balendra ct Unsure b Harpreet 74 1
Sahil Hathi b Harpreet 28 2
Wasi Ali Not Out  30 1
Neil Kiritharan Not Out  9
Harris Malik  
Daniel Malik  
Stephen Kimsey  
Nitin Modha  

Perivale Phoenicians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shabaz16.0082182.005.13
Talha7.0122122.003.14
Fahad10.0050150.005.00
Zain5.002500.005.00
Harpreet8.0059229.507.38

Perivale Phoenicians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w  
for 10 wickets
16
142 (39.3 overs)
     
Rudi ct & b W. Ali 21
Robbie ct I. Ridley b W. Ali 2
Arif ct S. Hathi b W. Ali 0
Fahad b W. Ali 5
Harpreet ct P. Balendra b D. Malik 68
Shebaz b S. Kimsey 0
Sachin st P. Doole b D. Malik 17
Romeo b N. Modha 6
Jarpal ct S. Hathi b T. Jayawardena 5
Zain Not Out  0
Talha ct I. Ridley b T. Jayawardena 2

Bessborough Cricket Club 3rd Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Kimsey9.0134134.003.78
Wasi Ali10.0045411.254.50
Nitin Modha12.0336136.003.00
Daniel Malik4.0021210.505.25
Ian Ridley3.01500.001.67
Thanuka Jayawardena2.31120.500.40