Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club 2nd Eleven v Hornsey on Sat 26 May 2012 at 1pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 42 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hornsey Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
183 (50.2 overs)
     
J.Goldberg b  Kimsey 13
Cable lbw  Desai 25
S.Higginbottom b  Kimsey 0
E.Williams b  Gunalan 11
N.Hammond b  Kimsey 28
F.Mills ct  Parker b Desai 0
N.Ollonnu b  Gunalan 1
R.Devanney b  Desai 19
C.Allen ct  Edmands b Jayasinghe 51
O.Yew Not Out  7
A.Fordham b  Jayasinghe 2

Bessborough Cricket Club 2nd Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rohan Desai16.0165321.674.06
Menesh Gunalan10.0232216.003.20
Stephen Kimsey10.0230310.003.00
Eranda Jayasinghe14.2237218.502.58

Bessborough Cricket Club 2nd Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
8
141

(46.1 overs)
    
Ian Ridley b  Goldberg 17
Adil Parker b  Yew 1 1
Philip Bush lbw  Fawden 26
Andy Carr b  Fawden 17
Richard Edmands Run out  6 1
Menesh Gunalan st  Fawden 1
Satjeet Dhanjal Not Out  37
Eranda Jayasinghe ct  Hammond 13
Stephen Kimsey lbw  Fawden 5
Stephen Kimsey Snr ct  & Bowled Fawden 3
Rohan Desai b  Yew 7

Hornsey Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O.Yew8.1226213.003.18
C.Allen8.03900.001.13
A.Fawden15.044258.402.80
R.Davenney3.001800.006.00
J.Goldberg7.0316116.002.29
N.Hammond5.0033133.006.60