Scorecard

Birbeck College v Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven on Sat 11 May 2013 at 1pm
Match was Drawn (4pts)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Birbeck College Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
10
215 (52.0 overs)
     
Imran Haider ct  & b Karkhanis 16
A. Shahzad b  Ghantiwala 14
Ali Haider Not Out  115
Zeeshan Ali Chaudhry ct  Barrie b Modha 21
Kashif Maan b  Karkhanis 4
Amir Ihsan ct  Parker b Modha 12
A. Zarar ct  Shah b Barrie 16
Qaiser Rizwan ct  Shah b Barrie 5
Rauf Maan Not Out  2
Rizwan Irshad  
Mazhar Hussain  

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Barrie10.0439219.503.90
Nirav Ghantiwala6.0124124.004.00
Jay Chavda1.001200.0012.00
Nitin Modha16.0156228.003.50
Rohan Karkhanis13.0232216.002.46
Elango Thavalinkam6.004600.007.67

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 13b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
17
158

(37.0 overs)
    
Daniel Hawes ct  Unknown b Ahmed 29
Adil Parker ct  Unknown b Ihsan 49 1
Elango Thavalinkam ct  Unknown b Rizwan 21
Ian Barrie ct  Unknown b Ahmed 5 1
Talha Junaid ct  Unknown b Ihsan 30
Sanil Shah Not Out  8 2
Rohan Karkhanis ct  & b Ihsan 7 1
Vinay Bhudia  
Nitin Modha  
Nirav Ghantiwala  
Jay Chavda  

Birbeck College Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Haider4.002600.006.50
Mazhar Hussain4.002200.005.50
Amir Ihsan15.0445315.003.00
Qaiser Rizwan9.0343143.004.78
Ahmed5.001628.003.20
 
Photos and video of Birbeck College v Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven on Sat 11 May 2013 at 1pm

Bessborough's chance of win halted by rain

Harrow Observer, 16 May 2013