Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven v S.K.L.P on Sat 01 Jun 2013 at 1pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets (10pts)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

S.K.L.P Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
10
142 (49.4 overs)
     
Rajesh Vekaria b  Chavda 8
Anup Kerai ct  Carr b Junaid 22
Roheet Pindoria ct  Karkhanis b Chavda 2
Rashil Bhanderi lbw  Karkhanis 52
Subi Visram ct  Karkhanis b Haniff 31
Kamil Pindolia b  Haniff 0
Rajni Hirani ct  Hawes b Haniff 8
Jagdish Rabadiya ct  Grogan b Haniff 0
Jitan Lalji st  Whitson b Chavda 6
Ashish Vekaria b  Chavda 3
Chetan Varsani Not Out  0

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nirav Ghantiwala8.023100.003.87
Jay Chavda10.422546.252.34
Talha Junaid6.0226126.004.33
Rohan Karkhanis14.0636136.002.57
Alexander Haniff11.041844.501.64

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9b  
for 6 wickets
9
145

(41.1 overs)
    
Daniel Hawes ct  Lalji b Hirani 11 1
Wayne Whitson b  Hirani 27 1
Alexander Haniff Not Out  55
Tharshan Kanagaraj ct  Kerai b Hirani 4
Talha Junaid st  Visram b Kerai 30
Andy Carr Run out  0 1
William Grogan b  Lalji 0 1
Sanil Shah Not Out  9
Nirav Ghantiwala  
Rohan Karkhanis   2
Jay Chavda  

S.K.L.P Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashish Vekaria4.002400.006.00
Chetan Varsani9.012900.003.22
Rajni Hirani7.0230310.004.29
Jitan Lalji11.1228128.002.51
Anup Kerai9.0123123.002.56
Rashil Bhanderi1.00300.003.00
 
Photos and video of Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven v S.K.L.P on Sat 01 Jun 2013 at 1pm

A first win and 10pts keeps leaders in sight

Harrow Observer, 6 June 2013