Scorecard

M.T.S.S.C v Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven on Sat 20 Jul 2013 at 1pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 98 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

M.T.S.S.C Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 3w 20b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
36
202 (51.4 overs)
     
Mustufa Bhagat ct  Karkhanis b Ghantiwala 5
Jagath Gangeswaran b  Ghantiwala 5
David Devadoss ct  Shah b Haniff 6
Kishan Patel lbw  Haniff 23
Raghukulan Loganathan b  Haniff 3
Sharu Yoganathan lbw  Karkhanis 25
Ashok Andrew Not Out  57
Kavi Kannathasan ct  R. Modha b Haniff 17
Rajeepan Manokaraj lbw  Chavda 15
Abdul Hamza Run out  9
Menakrishna Ponnampalam ct  Haniff b Chavda 1

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nirav Ghantiwala13.0345222.503.46
Jay Chavda14.4449224.503.34
Alexander Haniff13.0148412.003.69
Rohan Karkhanis11.0335135.003.18

Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
4
104

(45.1 overs)
    
Daniel Hawes ct  & b Devadoss 32
Tharshan Kanagaraj b  Hamza 4
Alexander Haniff ct  Rajeepan b Kannathasan 20 1
Adil Parker lbw  Kannathasan 0
Nirav Ghantiwala b  Loganathan 25
Richard Edmands ct  Rajeepan b Kannathasan 2
Jay Chavda ct  Unknown b Devadoss 1
Sanil Shah ct  Rajeepan b Ponnampavan 11 1
Rajan Modha Run out  5 1
Rohan Karkhanis b  Loganathan 0 1
Nitin Modha Not Out  0

M.T.S.S.C Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Menakrishna Ponnampalam6.1218118.002.92
Abdul Hamza7.0219119.002.71
Ashok Andrew3.001600.005.33
David Devadoss12.061427.001.17
Kavi Kannathasan11.052337.672.09
Sharu Yoganathan3.001100.003.67
Raghukulan Loganathan3.02120.500.33
 
Photos and video of M.T.S.S.C v Bessborough Cricket Club 1st Eleven on Sat 20 Jul 2013 at 1pm

Bessborough blow chance to catch table toppers

Harrow Observer, 25 July 2013