Scorecard

Bessborough Cricket Club Barbarians v Northwood Town on Thu 18 Jul 2013 at 6pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club Barbarians Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
22
139

(19.2 overs)
    
Philip Bush ct Kotecha b Daly 1
Nirav Ghantiwala ct Bentvelzen b Katira 50 8
James Wheeler ct Patel b Daly 6 1
Alex Irani ct Loomba b Daly 0
Simon Peck ct Tailor b Daly 2 1
Richard Clarke ct Loomba b Katira 2 1
Ian Ridley Not Out  38 5
Simon Heaney run out (Loomba) 8
Ray Conboy ct Tailor b Patel 7
Stephen Kimsey st Tailor b Kotecha 0
Sharuban Kanthasamy b Kotecha 0

Northwood Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Meeth Katira4.0043221.5010.75
Jack Daly4.002345.755.75
Akshay Loomba2.001600.008.00
Jonathan Bentvelzen3.002800.009.33
Raj Kotecha2.201025.004.29
Sangeet Patel1.00313.003.00
Ravi Doshi3.001300.004.33

Northwood Town Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 5w 6b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
19
140 (17.1 overs)
     
Akshay Loomba ct Clarke b Ridley 12
Sangeet Patel Not Out  71
Sandip Thakrar ct Peck b Conboy 18
Salman Rizvi Not Out  20
Raj Kotecha  
Abdul Firfire  
Ravi Doshi  
Prakash Tailor  
Jonathan Bentvelzen  
Jack Daly  
Meeth Katira  

Bessborough Cricket Club Barbarians Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sharuban Kanthasamy2.101900.008.77
Stephen Kimsey3.002600.008.67
Ian Ridley4.0021121.005.25
Ray Conboy4.0039139.009.75
Simon Heaney4.002800.007.00