Scorecard

Lydney v Bessborough Cricket Club Midweek on Thu 01 Aug 2013 at 3.15pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Cricket Club Midweek Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 9b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
11
98

(15.0 overs)
    
Daniel Hawes Run out  48
Stephen Kimsey ct Unknown b Madurasinghe 27
Dipak Chavda Not Out  9
Duncan West b Stone 0
Stephen Kimsey Snr st Whitson b Stone 0
Jay Chavda st Whitson b Morgan-Huggett 3
Simon Heaney  
Adil Parker  
Sherrick Chavda  
Sammy Hawes  
Toby Fuller  

Lydney Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Jones3.002000.006.67
Callum Miller3.001400.004.67
Rajan Modha1.001600.0016.00
Malith Madurasinghe3.0017117.005.67
Charlie Bendall3.001500.005.00
J. Stone1.00020.000.00
Tyler Morgan-Huggett1.00515.005.00

Lydney Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b  
for 2 wickets
4
99 (14.5 overs)
     
Wayne Whitson b S. Chavda 29
Lance Evans lbw Heaney 17
Alex Irani Not Out  29
Ed Jones Not Out  19
Rajan Modha  
Callum Miller  
Malith Madurasinghe  
Charlie Bendall  
J. Stone  
Tyler Morgan-Huggett  
A.N. Other  

Bessborough Cricket Club Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Kimsey Snr2.001100.005.50
Jay Chavda3.001100.003.67
Toby Fuller3.001900.006.33
Simon Heaney2.0016116.008.00
Sherrick Chavda2.5022122.007.76
Duncan West2.001800.009.00