Scorecard

RAF Northolt CC v Bessborough Cricket Club Barbarians on Tue 07 Jun 2016 at 6pm
Bessborough Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

RAF Northolt CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 8lb 
for 4 wickets
19
116 (20.0 overs)
     
J.Fleming lbw  Modha 3
C.Clarke Not Out  57
W.Bowen ct  Clarke b Modha 9
T.Butcher b  Jacob 26
M.McVey b  Ridley 1
A.Watts Not Out  1
   
   
   
   
   

Bessborough Cricket Club Barbarians Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Kimsey4.002100.005.25
Shaji Jacob4.0029129.007.25
Richard Clarke4.011400.003.50
Nitin Modha4.001226.003.00
Ian Ridley4.0032132.008.00

Bessborough Cricket Club Barbarians Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 3lb 
for 3 wickets
15
117

(14.2 overs)
    
Simon Heaney Run out  17
Tharshan Kanagaraj Not Out  58
Alex Irani st  Fleming b Clarke 0
Richard Ward b  Watts 0
Paul Jarvis Not Out  27
James Wheeler  
Richard Clarke   1
Ian Ridley  
Shaji Jacob  
Nitin Modha  
Stephen Kimsey  

RAF Northolt CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.McVey3.002400.008.00
Anon1.001300.0013.00
T.Butcher2.00616.003.00
C.Clarke4.0025125.006.25
A.Watts3.0019119.006.33
H.Singh1.001400.0014.00
K.Mitchell0.201300.0039.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC